Mitglieder des Templerorden und

 

Großmeister der Templer

 

Mitglieder des Templerorden

 

 

England

1. Sir Ralph St. Leger (1186 - 1202)

2. Sir Ralph St. Leger (son) served with his father

3. Sir Roger St. Leger, Master Templar 1216

4. Richard Mallebeench

5. Geoffrey son of Stephen, occurs 1180/1185

6. Gilbert of Hogestan, caught stealing money from the Saladin tithe, 1188

7. William de Newenham ?

8. Thomas Berard,~1200

9. Aymeric de St. Maur, occurs 1200, 1205, 1216.He died abroad.

10. Alan Marcell, occurs 1220 and 1228

11. Amberaldus, occurs 1229

12. Robert Mounford, 1234

13. Robert Saunforde,1231, 1232,1234,1239–40,1247

14. Rocelin de Fosse, 1250 1253

15. Paul Raymond de Pinson (in Templar's Past, quoted), 1254

16. Amadeus de Morestello,1254, 1258–9

17. Geoffrey Chaucer,occurs 1343-1400

18. Imbert Peraut, occurs 1267 1269

19. William de Beaulieu 1274

20. Robert Turvile,1277,1281, (Footnote 165) 1285–6, and 1289

21. Guy de Foresta, 1290, 1293, and 1294

22. James de Molay, 1297

23. Brian le Jay,1298, died 1298

24. William de la More, occurs 1298, and at the suppression

25. Elyas de Rolveston, occurs 1270

26. William de Ferrers, occurs 1166

27. William Ashuertus, occurs 1169

28. Sir John Sames 1301 -

 

 

 

France

 

1. Sir Jean De St. LEGER (1096)

2. Payen de MONTDIDIER (1130)

3. Robert de Craon (died in 1147)

4. Evrard des BARRES (1143 - 1147

5. Guillaume PAVET (1160 - 1161)

6. Geoffroy FOUCHER (1171)

7. Eustache le CHIEN (1175 - 1179)

8. Robert de MILIACO (1190)

9. Raoul de MONTLIARD (1192 - 1193)

10. Gilbert ERAIL (1196)

11. André de COULOURS (1204)

12. Guillaume OEIL-DE-BOEUF (1207)

13. André de COULOURS (1208 - 1219)

14. Guillaume dc l'AIGLE (1222)

15. Fr. Aimard (1222 - 1223)

16. Eudes ROYIER (1225)

17. Olivier de la ROCHE (1225 - 1228)

18. Pons d'ALBON (1229)

19. Robert de LILLE (1234)

20. Pons d'ALBON (1236 - 1240)

21. Fr. Damase (lieut.) (1241 - 1242)

22. Renaud de VICHIER (1242 - 1249)

23. Gui de BASENVILLE (1251 - 1253)

24. Foulques de SAINT-MICHEL (1256 - 1258)

25. Humbert de PAIRAUD (1261 - 1264)

26. Amaury de la ROCHE (1265 - 1271)

27. Jean le FRANCOIS (1277 - 1281)

28. Guillaume de MALLAY (1286)

29. Hugues de PAIRAUD (1291 - 1294)

30. Matthew John Norris (1294-1299)

31. Gérard de VILLERS ( 1299 - 1307)

 

Les commandeurs de Richerenches

1. Arnaud de Bedos (1136–1138)

2. Gérard de Montpierre (1138_1139)

3. Hugues de Bourbouton (1139–1141)

4. Hugues de Panaz (1141–1144)

5. Hugues de Bourbouton (1145–1151)

6. Déodat de l'Etang (1151–1161)

7. Guillaume de Biais (1161)

8. Déodat de l'Etang (1162–1173)

9. Foulques de Bras (1173–1179)

10. Pierre Itier (1179)

11. Hugolin (1180–1182)

12. Raimond (1200–1203)

13. Déodat de Bruissac (1205–1212)

14. Bermond (1216–1220)

15. Bertrand de la Roche (1230)

16. Roustan de Comps (1232)

17. Raymond Seguis (1244)

18. Raymond de Chambarrand (1260–1280)

19. Ripert Dupuy (1280–1288)

20. Guillaume Hogolin (1288–1300)

21. Pons d'Alex (1300–1304)

22. Raimbaud Alziari (1304)

23. Guillaume Hugolin (1308)

 

Les Commandeurs du Ruou

1. Hugues Raimond ( de Villacros ) 1170

2. Pons de Rigaud 1180

3. Bertrand de Gardannes 1195

4. Bertrand Hugues 1195

5. Bernard Aimeric ( Vice Précepteur ) 1203

6. Bernard de Claret ( Précepteur ) 1205

7. G. Gralons 1205

8. Bernard de Clairet de Claret 1206

9. Roger (Vice Précepteur ) 1215

10. Rostang de Comps 1216

11. R. Laugier ( Précepteur ) 1222

12. Rostang de Comps 1224

13. R. Laugier ( Précepteur ) 1229

14. Pons Vitrerius 1233

15. Rostang de Comps 1235

16. Pierre de Boisesono Boysson 1236

17. Ugues de Milmeranda 1241

18. Rostang de Comps 1248

19. Rostang de Boiso ou Buxo de Buis 1251

20. Guillaume de Mujoul ( Précepteur) 1255

21. Alaman 1256

22. Rostang de Boiso de Buis 1260

23. Boncarus ( Précepteur ) 1265

24. Albert Blacas 1269

25. Pierre Geoffroi 1284

26. Albert Blacas de Baudinard 1298

27. Hugues de Rocafolio 1305

28. Bertrand de Silva de la Selve ( Précepteur ) 1307

29. Geoffroy de Pierrevert 1308

30. Geoffrey de Campion 1310

 

 

 

Poland

 

* 1118 - ? - Boleslavus Soltan

* 1134 - ? - Geoffroy from Płock

* 1139 - 1148 - Bernhardt

* ? - 1155 - Joseph

* 1189 - ? - Thibault from Halych

* ? - 1190 - Mieszko

* ? - ? - Jan

* ?- 1194 - Guillem Ramond

* ? - 1198 - Janusz from Kijów

* 1200 - 1208 - Jan from Potok

* 1201 - 1223 - Mieszko from Lwów

* 1229 - 1251 - Lukasz

* 1229 - 1241 - Mieszko from Lwów

* ?-? - Zbyszko from Kraków

* ?-? - Andrzej from Toruń

* ?-? - Jurand from Płock

* 1251 - 1256 - Janusz

* 1258 - 1259 - Jan from Wilno

* 1261 - 1263 - Fridericus

* 1269 - 1282 - Boleslawus Soltan

* 1273 - 1281 - Mieszko from Wilno

* 1284 - 1290 - Lukasz

* 1284 - 1298 - Boleslawus

* 1285 - 1291 - Bernhard von Eberstein Humilis preceptor domorum milicie Templi per Poloniam, Sclauiam, Novam TerramPreceptori et fratribus militie Templi in partibus Polonie, Pomeranie, Cassubie, Cracouie et Slauie 13 November 1291 - 1295

* 1294 - Sanderus

* 1296 - 1303 - Jordanus von Esbeke / preceptor /

* 1301 - 1312 - Jan from Halych

* 1303 - brat Fryderyk von Alvensleben

* 1305 - Dietrich von Lorenen

* 1309 - 1312 - Janusz from Halych

 

 

 

Germany

 

* Gebhard Preceptori domorum milicie Templi per Alemanniam 1241, 1244[citation needed]

* Johannes Magistro summo preceptore milicie Templi per Teutoniam, per Boemiam, per Morauiam et per Poloniam 1251

* Widekind Domum militie Templi in Alemania et Slauia preceptor Magister domorum militie Templi per Alemaniam et Poloniam 1261, 1268, 1271, 1279

* Friedrich Wildegraf Preceptor domorum milicie Templi per Alemanniam et Slauiam 1288-1292

* Bertram gen. Czwek (von Esbeke) Commendator fratrum domus militie Templi in Almania, Bohemia, Polonia et Moravia 1294-1297

* Friedrih von Alsvenleben Domorum milicie Templi per Alemaniam et Slauiam preceptor 1303-1308

* Hugo de Gumbach Grand master of Germany 1310 ?

o Lieutenants

o Jordanus von Esbeke domus milicie Templi per Alemaniam et Slauiam vicepreceptor 30 June 1288

 

RHIN

* Alban von Randecke Rhin 1306

* Friedrich Wildegraf Rhin 1308

 

 

 

Portugal

 

1. King Afonso I of Portugal, Templar Brother (13.03.1129); First King of Portugal (1139-1185)

2. Guilherme RICARDO (1127-1139)

3. Hugo MARTINS (1139)

4. Hugues de MONTOIRE (1143)

5. Pedro ARNALDO (1155-1158)

6. Gualdim PAIS 1160 (1158-1195)

7. Lopo FERNANDES

8. Fernando DIAS (1202)

9. Gomes RAMIRES (1210-1212)

10. Pedro ÁLVARES de ALVITO (1212-1221)

11. Pedro ANES (1223-1224)

12. Martin SANCHES (1224-1229)

13. Estêvão BELMONTE (1229-1237)

14. Guilherme FULCO alias FOUQUE (1237-1242)

15. Martin MARTINS (1242-1248)

16. Pedro GOMES (1248-1251)

17. Paio GOMES (1251-1253)

18. Martin NUNES (1253-1265)

19. Gonçalo MARTINS (1268-1271)

20. Beltrão de VALVERDE (1273-1277)

21. João ESCRITOR (1280 - 1283)

22. João FERNANDES (1283-1288)

23. Afonso PAIS-GOMES (1289-1290)

24. Lourenço MARTINS (1291-1295)

25. Vasco FERNANDES (1295-1306)[citation needed]

 

 

Spanien

 

Catalunya - Aragon

1. Raymond GAUCEBERT (1134)

2. Pierre de la ROVIERE (1139 - 1143)

3. Bérenger d 'AVIGNON (1143 - 1149)

4. R. de CHATEAUNEUF (1149 - 1151)

5. Pierre de CASTILL0N (1151 - 1153)

6. R. de CHATEAUNEUF (1153 - 1164)

7. Bérenger d'AVlGNON (1164)

8. Arnaud de TOROGE (1167)

9. Hugues GODEFROI (1176)

10. Arnaud de TOROGE (1180)

11. Bérenger d'AVlGNON (1181)

12. Gilbert ERAIL (1184 - 1189)

13. Arnaud de CLAIRMONT (1196 - 1198)

14. Raimon de GURP (1198)

15. Pons RIGAUD (1202)

16. Raimon de GURP (1210)

17. Pere de MONTAGUT (1211 - 1218)

18. Adémar de CLARET (lieut.) (1216 - 1218)

19. Pons MENESCAL (lieut.) (1218 - 1221)

20. Guillem d'ALLlAC (1221)

21. Fulcon de MONTPEZAT (1224 - 1230)

22. Bernard CHAMPANS (1230 - 1233)

23. Raimon PATOT (1233- 1239)

24. Astruch de CLAIRMONT (1239)

25. Guillem FOUQUE (1239)

26. Peter Peronet, Commander of Burriana (1276)

27. Knights of the Valley of Prats-de-Mollo: Family dez COLL

28. Berenger De COLL ( last known survivor of Mas Deu -1350)

29. Guillem de CARDONA (1247 - 1251)

30. Hugues de JOUY (1251)

31. S. de BELMONTE (1269)

32. Pere de MONTCADA (1276 - 1282)

33. Bérenger de CARDONA (1304 )

34. Rodrigue IBAÑEZ (1307)

35. Crescencio Basilio de CASTAÑO (1314)

 

 

 

Země koruny české (Lands of Crown of Bohemia, now The Czech Republic)

 

1. 1286 - Fridericus de Silvester;

2. 1292 - Berthramus dictus de Czweck, preceptor Niemiec, Sławii i Morawii, w 1294

3. 1291 - Bernhard von Eberstein, w 1295

 

 

Hungary

 

1. Fr. Cuno

2. Fr. Gauthier

3. Fr. Jean

4. Pons de la CROIX (1215)

5. Thierry de NUSS (1247)

6. Raimbaud de CAROMB

7. Jacques de MONTREAL

8. Fr. Widekind (1271 -1279)

9. Gérard de VILLERS

10. Frédéric wildgrave de SALM (1289)

11. Bertram von ESBEKE (1296)

12. Frédéric de NIGRIP

13. Frédéric von ALVENSLEBEN (1300)

 

Upper Hungary (Felvidek) now Slovakia

* Johannes Gottfried von Eberstein Majster templárov na Slovensku (Slovachie) 1230

 

 

Palaestina

 

* Guillaume 1130

* André de Montbard 1148, 1151, 1152, 1154

* Guillaume de Guirehia 1163

* Gautier 1170

* Béranger 1174, 1176

* Seiher de Mamedunc, 1174

* Godechaux de Turout, 1174

* Walter du Mesnil, 1174

* Gérard de Ridefort 1183

* Hurson 1187

* Aimon de Ais 1190

* Reric de Cortina 1191 avril-juillet

* Bryony Bonds 1192

* F. Relis : dernier à porter le titre de sénéchal

 

Grand-Commandeur

* Odon 1156[citation needed]

* Gilbert Erail 1183

* Jean de Terric (n'a jamais été Grand-Maître) 1188

* Gerbert 1190

* William Payne 1194

* Irmengaud 1198

* Barthélemy de Moret 1240

* Pierre de Saint-Romain 1241

* Gilles 1250 (février)

* Étienne d’Outricourt 1250 (mai)

* Amaury de la Roche 1262 (mai)

* Guillaume de Montignane 1262 (decémbre)

* Simon de la Tour ????

* G. de Salvaing 1273

* Arnaud de Châteauneuf 1277-1280

* Thibaud Gaudin

 

Marshall

* Hugues de Quilioco 1154[citation needed]

* Robert Franiel 1186

* Jacques de Maillé 1187

* Geoffroy Morin 1188

* Adam 1198

* Guillaume d’Arguillières 1201

* Hugues de Montlaur 1244

* Renaud Vichier 1250

* Hugues de Jouy 1252

* Étienne de saisi 1260

* Guillaume de Molay 1262

* Gimblard 1270

* Guy de Foresta (Forêt) 1277-1288?

* Pierre de Severy 1291

* Jarim de'Varean 1295

* Barthélémy 1302

* Aimon(Aimé) d’Osiliers 1309

 

 

 

Jacques de Molay - der letzte Tempelritter Grossmeister
Jacques de Molay - der letzte Tempelritter Grossmeister

Großmeister der Templer

 

Großkomture von 1118 bis 1314

1. Hugo von Payens (1118/19; † 24. Mai 1136)

2. Robert de Craon (Juni 1136; † 13. Januar 1147)

3. Everard des Barres (Januar 1147; † 25. November 1174, Rücktritt April/Mai 1151, danach Mönch in Clairvaux)

4. Bernard de Tromelai (Juni 1151; † 16. August 1153)

5. André de Montbard (14. August 1153; † 17. Januar 1156)

6. Bertrand de Blanquefort (Oktober 1156; † 2. Januar 1169)

7. Philippe de Milly oder de Naplouse (Nablus) (27. Januar 1169; † 3. April 1171, Rücktritt Anfang 1171)

8. Eudes de Saint-Amand (April 1171; † 19. Oktober 1179)

9. Arnaud de Toroga (1179; † 30. September 1184)

10. Gérard de Ridefort (Oktober 1184; † 1. Oktober 1189)

11. Robert de Sablé (Ende 1189; † 13. Januar 1193)

12. Gilbert Erail (Februar 1193; † 20. Dezember 1200)

13. Philippe de Plessiez (Anfang 1201; † 12. November 1209)

14. Guillaume de Chartres (1210; † 26. August 1218)

15. Pedro de Montaigu (1219-1232)

16. Armand de Périgord (1232; † 17./20. Oktober 1244)

17. Richard de Bures (1244-1247)

18. Guillaume de Sonnac (1247; † 3. Juli 1250 in der Schlacht von Mansurah)

19. Renaud de Vichiers (Juli 1250; † 19. Januar 1252)

20. Thomas Bérard (Februar 1252; † 25. März 1273)

21. Guillaume de Beaujeu (13. März 1273; † 18. Mai 1291 in Akkon)

22. Thibaud Gaudin (August 1291; † 16. April 1292)

23. Jacques de Molay (Mai 1292; † 18. März 1314 in Paris)